10882 Valley View Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10882 Valley View Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $515,704, approximately $292 per square foot. 10882 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Mogelnicki John A
Bought by
Mogelnicki John A and Mogelnickis Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogelnicki John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |