10883 Larson Dr Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10883 Larson Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $421,811, approximately $496 per square foot. 10883 Larson Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Leroy Drive Elementary School, and Northglenn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $28,220 | $6,260 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $25,940 | $5,750 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $29,020 | $5,610 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $22,410 | $5,770 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $22,410 | $5,770 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $22,790 | $5,930 | $16,860 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $22,790 | $5,930 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $17,330 | $5,400 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $17,330 | $5,400 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $842 | $13,620 | $3,020 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $840 | $6,810 | $1,510 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,940 | $1,190 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map