10883 S Cameron Ln Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $302,900 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10883 S Cameron Ln, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $342,225. 10883 S Cameron Ln is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Wittman Jeffrey A and Lee Vicki J
Bought by
Serchen Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serchen Craig A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $324,500 | $42,900 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $219,400 | $37,900 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $223,800 | $37,900 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $223,800 | $37,900 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $223,800 | $37,900 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $223,800 | $37,900 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $223,800 | $37,900 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $211,400 | $30,500 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $211,400 | $30,500 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $211,400 | $30,500 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $211,400 | $30,500 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map