10883 Wengate Ln Blue Ash, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $317,728 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10883 Wengate Ln, Blue Ash, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $360,682, approximately $203 per square foot. 10883 Wengate Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Spangler Timothy C and Spangler Deborah A
Bought by
Spangler Timothy C and Spangler Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Timothy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $87,532 | $15,848 | $71,684 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $87,532 | $15,848 | $71,684 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $87,532 | $15,848 | $71,684 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $68,380 | $12,978 | $55,402 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $68,380 | $12,978 | $55,402 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $68,380 | $12,978 | $55,402 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $59,458 | $11,284 | $48,174 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $59,458 | $11,284 | $48,174 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $59,458 | $11,284 | $48,174 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $58,881 | $11,624 | $47,257 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $58,881 | $11,624 | $47,257 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $58,881 | $11,624 | $47,257 |
| 2013 | $2,649 | $57,166 | $11,284 | $45,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map