10884 Brown Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10884 Brown Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $228,608, approximately $137 per square foot. 10884 Brown Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Dye Randy I Niicole L
Bought by
Greene Joseph M Sherry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Preston Robert A and Preston Kathryn E
Bought by
Dye Randy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Joseph M Sherry R | $122,500 | Stephen V Rossettie | |
| Dye Randy I | $86,000 | Vincent Welch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $194,000 | $19,100 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $194,000 | $19,100 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $194,000 | $19,100 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $194,000 | $19,100 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $166,600 | $19,100 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $166,600 | $19,100 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $166,600 | $19,100 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $166,600 | $19,100 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $151,300 | $19,100 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $151,300 | $19,100 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,300 | $19,100 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,300 | $19,100 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map