Estimated Value: $331,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10885 103rd Ave, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $338,484, approximately $184 per square foot. 10885 103rd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Felar Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,049,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Muroff Robert and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Wotton Robert D and Wotton Betty P
Bought by
Muroff Robert P and Muroff Sylke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,966
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $77,600 | None Available | |
| Muroff Robert P | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | $531,049,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muroff Robert P | $111,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Muroff Robert P | $78,966 | |
| Closed | Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $329,860 | $149,739 | $180,121 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $310,826 | $158,396 | $152,430 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $281,421 | $171,090 | $110,331 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $252,673 | $167,530 | $85,143 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $204,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $185,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $177,075 | $86,644 | $90,431 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $157,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $149,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $138,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $123,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $114,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map