NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10885 Pinehigh Dr Alpharetta, GA 30022

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $572,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2024

Last sale price $550,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,041 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Well-maintained family home in a great area and school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Sheats

WM Realty LLC License #370656 Listed on: 11/29/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Gomez

HomeSmart License #418007

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The Pines At Kimball Bridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,913

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ArchitecturalStyle: A-frame, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .22
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2030
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2030
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2030
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 700

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 30
  • Lot: 30

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4913

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2023
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.92%
Views
439
Current Estimated Value
$541,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,153
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.68%
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$531,072
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,775

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Open House Atlanta Realty & Investments
Bought by
Best Life Co Ltd

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2019
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-8.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Carlos $550,000 --
Best Life Co Ltd $380,000 --
Open House Atlanta Realty & Investments $296,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Carlos $540,038
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Sold $550,000 +0.9% $271 / Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2024 01/04/24 For Sale $545,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $545,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Sold $296,000 -6.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $155 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $325,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,079 $211,760 $47,040 $164,720
2023 $5,295 $187,600 $45,160 $142,440
2022 $3,115 $118,400 $23,680 $94,720
2021 $3,893 $118,400 $23,680 $94,720
2020 $3,613 $126,720 $29,800 $96,920
2019 $350 $124,440 $29,240 $95,200
2018 $2,490 $111,320 $24,760 $86,560
2017 $2,072 $85,040 $16,800 $68,240
2016 $2,060 $85,040 $16,800 $68,240
2015 $1,981 $85,040 $16,800 $68,240
2014 $1,842 $72,840 $16,800 $56,040

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10228911

Georgia MLS

APN: 11-0271-0118-050-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.