$774,900

10885 Post Oak Dr Conroe, TX 77385

Estimated payment $4,741/month

Total Views 37
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,210 Sq Ft
$351 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

ONE OF A KIND, Craftsman Style Home Features a Wrap-Around Porch & Swimming Pool. Nestled on 4 Manicured Unrestricted Acres. Country Living only 3 miles from The Woodlands! This Home has Modern Upgrades while maintaining Historic Appeal. UPGRADES Include: Recent Roof 2020, Extended Covered Back Porch w/Cosmetic Brick Skirt Upgrade, Beautiful Wood Floors, Gorgeous Custom Woodwork Throughout, Stainless Steel Appliances, Formal Dining, Large Kitchen Island, Granite Countertops Throughout, 2 Spacious Bedrooms Down & Large Loft Style 3rd Bedroom w/Walk in Closet Upstairs OR Game Room, Home Office or Flex Space. Property Frontage w/Wrought Iron Fence & Automatic Gate. HUGE 60x36 Workshop and/or Stables, Chicken Palace w/Water & Electric, Cross & Split Rail Fencing, Generac Whole-House Generator, Solar Panels, 500-gal Propane Tank, Private Water Well, On-Demand Tankless Water Heater, & Water Softener System w/Reverse Osmosis. Fire Pit w/Sitting Area & Pergola, Large Pond & Lush Landscaping!

Listing Agent

Holly Rosser

RE/MAX Integrity License #0629296 Listed on: 05/18/2026

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,306

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 4.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,306

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

4.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.1
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Kenbrook Valley
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Farmhouse
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Solar Panel(s), Thermostat, Water Heater
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:105375
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Reverse Osmosis System
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Travertine, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pot Filler, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2210.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, Wooded, Waterfront, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Boat, Circular Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Electric: Generator
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOUSER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7306.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,324 $463,087 -- --
2024 $6,675 $420,988 $205,000 $215,988
2023 $6,675 $420,970 $205,000 $215,970
2022 $7,339 $421,470 $205,000 $216,470
2021 $5,993 $324,170 $61,500 $262,670
2020 $6,401 $330,290 $61,500 $268,790
2019 $6,867 $340,890 $61,500 $279,390
2018 $5,268 $293,010 $61,500 $231,510
2017 $7,130 $356,180 $61,500 $294,680
2016 $7,259 $362,620 $61,500 $301,120
2015 $2,117 $99,270 $10,250 $89,020
2014 $2,117 $104,320 $10,250 $94,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $774,900 +82.3% $351 / Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Sale $425,000 +6.5% $192 / Sq Ft
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2015 08/02/15 For Sale $399,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Capital Title
Vendors Lien -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Warranty Deed -- Texas American Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $364,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $363,375 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 27783559

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6340-01-00500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.