10888 E Hackberry Ave Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $50,081 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10888 E Hackberry Ave, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $134,770, approximately $137 per square foot. 10888 E Hackberry Ave is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Tci Llc
Bought by
Jesuit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Tci Llc
Bought by
Jesuit David and Jesuit Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Bmw Twin Peaks Inc
Bought by
Tci Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Auditor Of Starke County
Bought by
Bmw Twin Peaks Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesuit | $15,000 | -- | |
| Jesuit David | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Tci Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bmw Twin Peaks Inc | $748 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $25,000 | $10,100 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $471 | $24,500 | $10,100 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $296 | $23,100 | $9,200 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $274 | $21,600 | $8,700 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $259 | $19,400 | $8,500 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $269 | $18,500 | $8,300 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $276 | $18,500 | $8,300 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $276 | $18,500 | $8,300 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $237 | $18,500 | $8,300 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $242 | $19,300 | $8,300 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $371 | $35,200 | $8,400 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | $341 | $34,900 | $8,400 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map