1089 Boulevard Macon, GA 31211
North Highlands Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,110 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Boulevard, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $184,778, approximately $109 per square foot. 1089 Boulevard is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Camp Hope Properti
Bought by
Maconcrossroad Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,814
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Priority Real Estate Investors
Bought by
Camp Hope Church Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Brockmann Richard J
Bought by
Priority Real Estate Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maconcrossroad Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Camp Hope Church Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Priority Real Estate Investments Llc | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maconcrossroad Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $42,794 | $8,520 | $34,274 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $41,235 | $8,520 | $32,715 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $39,677 | $8,520 | $31,157 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $33,614 | $6,835 | $26,779 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
| 2016 | $978 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
| 2014 | $531 | $28,259 | $6,835 | $21,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map