1089 Brightleaf Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $255,331 - $378,000
Studio
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Brightleaf Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $339,083, approximately $413 per square foot. 1089 Brightleaf Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Vanlill Carol A
Bought by
Tilling Caryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Vanlill Carol A
Bought by
Tilling Caryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1988
Sold by
Wood Donald H
Bought by
Vanlill Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,750
Interest Rate
10.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilling Caryl A | -- | -- | |
| Tilling Caryl A | -- | -- | |
| Vanlill Carol A | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanlill Carol A | $65,750 | |
| Closed | Tilling Caryl A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $228,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $208,700 | $130,700 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $206,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $204,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $191,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $180,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $170,600 | $100,700 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map