Estimated Value: $147,374 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 E Oak St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $173,344, approximately $158 per square foot. 1089 E Oak St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Elowtiz Robert Mark
Bought by
Torres Erica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$94,754
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Erica A | $110,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Erica A | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $709 | $12,436 | $750 | $11,686 |
| 2025 | $709 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $656 | $10,203 | $614 | $9,589 |
| 2023 | $656 | $7,471 | $481 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $642 | $7,000 | $481 | $6,519 |
| 2021 | $666 | $7,000 | $481 | $6,519 |
| 2020 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map