1089 Old B Florence, WI 54121
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $250,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Old B, Florence, WI 54121 and is currently estimated at $239,413, approximately $174 per square foot. 1089 Old B is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Burkholder Paul C and Burkholder Barbara L
Bought by
Roberts Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,529
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$166,884
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Richard A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $177,700 | $33,900 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $177,700 | $33,900 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $100,200 | $29,100 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $100,200 | $29,100 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $100,200 | $29,100 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $100,200 | $29,100 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $94,700 | $23,600 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $94,700 | $23,600 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $94,700 | $23,600 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $94,700 | $23,600 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $1,547 | $94,700 | $23,600 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map