1089 Old Keystone Landing Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Old Keystone Landing Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $147,281, approximately $163 per square foot. 1089 Old Keystone Landing Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Latuszek Douglas L
Bought by
Latuszek Jeremy L and Weaver Sasha T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Denise M Denise M
Bought by
Latuszek Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1992
Sold by
Latuszek Douglas and Latuszek Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latuszek Jeremy L | -- | -- | |
| Latuszek Douglas | -- | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $57,700 | $4,000 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $407 | $55,400 | $4,000 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $390 | $46,600 | $4,000 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $371 | $40,200 | $4,000 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $603 | $37,200 | $4,000 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $596 | $36,200 | $4,000 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $583 | $31,100 | $4,000 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $573 | $29,000 | $4,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $378 | $25,900 | $4,000 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $374 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map