1089 Plank Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $756,217 - $800,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Plank Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $777,304, approximately $242 per square foot. 1089 Plank Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Southeast Christian Academy, and OneSchool Global.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Barone Homes Inc
Bought by
Lempke Matthew L and Lempke Stephanie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,476
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Lempke Matthew and Lempke Stephanie
Bought by
Barone Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Cassidy Richard
Bought by
Lampke Stephanie and Lampke Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lempke Matthew L | $496,965 | None Available | |
| Barone Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Lampke Stephanie | $64,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lempke Matthew L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,314 | $511,000 | $69,300 | $441,700 |
| 2024 | $15,314 | $511,000 | $69,300 | $441,700 |
| 2023 | $14,969 | $505,000 | $69,300 | $435,700 |
| 2022 | $17,468 | $526,800 | $69,300 | $457,500 |
| 2021 | $17,399 | $432,100 | $67,400 | $364,700 |
| 2020 | $12,677 | $432,100 | $67,400 | $364,700 |
| 2019 | $12,155 | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map