Seller's Agent in 2021
Marti Hampton
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 601-7710
1,292 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $541,000
Hard to find Ranch with a finished bonus room with No HOA's. This home sits on just over a acre of property and the backyard is completely fenced in with a privacy fence. Rocking chair front porch overlooking 2 ponds and a horse farm. First floor has 9' ceilings, beautiful hardwoods in the main living area, built in gas logs, eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar. New stove, Microwave and dishwasher. MBR W/Jetted Tub, Sep Shower. Refrigerator, washer and dryer will convey with accepted offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolszon Travis | $331,000 | None Available | |
| Knickerbocker Jettie E | $228,000 | -- | |
| Dukes Robert A | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolszon Travis | $264,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Knickerbocker Jettie E | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukes Robert A | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $331,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $331,000 | +1.8% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $462,146 | $66,500 | $395,646 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $383,328 | $66,500 | $316,828 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $242,887 | $40,000 | $202,887 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $242,887 | $40,000 | $202,887 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $242,887 | $40,000 | $202,887 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $242,887 | $40,000 | $202,887 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $242,887 | $40,000 | $202,887 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $242,887 | $40,000 | $202,887 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $228,768 | $40,000 | $188,768 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $228,768 | $40,000 | $188,768 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $228,768 | $40,000 | $188,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,768 | $40,000 | $188,768 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marti Hampton
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 601-7710
1,292 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cieraca Rhodes
The Vanyette Realty Group, LLC
(252) 623-8355
27 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2375986
APN: 087900318888
Ask me questions while you tour the home.