1089 S Lake Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $1,434,232
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 S Lake Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $1,112,808, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 1089 S Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Vogt Fred J
Bought by
Drennen Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drennen Thomas E | $399,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,911 | $635,000 | $443,500 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $18,473 | $635,000 | $443,500 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $183 | $635,000 | $443,500 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $16,065 | $635,000 | $443,500 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $16,189 | $635,000 | $443,500 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $14,614 | $624,900 | $389,800 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $11,485 | $433,000 | $389,800 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $11,485 | $433,000 | $389,800 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $11,675 | $390,000 | $351,200 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $11,231 | $390,000 | $351,200 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $390,000 | $351,200 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,000 | $351,200 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map