1089 Skyline Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,623
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Skyline Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $325,931, approximately $124 per square foot. 1089 Skyline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Williams Oliver R and Williams Erma J
Bought by
Williams Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Hometex Llc
Bought by
Ferguson Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Home Builders Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Home Builders Llc | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $57,261 | $8,840 | $48,421 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $57,261 | $8,840 | $48,421 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $57,261 | $8,840 | $48,421 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $57,261 | $8,840 | $48,421 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $49,250 | $6,800 | $42,450 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $49,250 | $6,800 | $42,450 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $49,250 | $6,800 | $42,450 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $49,250 | $6,800 | $42,450 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $49,250 | $6,800 | $42,450 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $45,640 | $7,800 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $45,640 | $7,800 | $37,840 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map