1089 Windstar Cir Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Windstar Cir, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $231,076, approximately $184 per square foot. 1089 Windstar Cir is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $153,900 | $40,000 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $631 | $153,900 | $40,000 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $631 | $76,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $612 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $612 | $122,400 | $30,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $612 | $122,400 | $30,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $612 | $122,400 | $30,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $657 | $126,400 | $30,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $657 | $126,400 | $30,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $657 | $126,400 | $30,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $657 | $126,400 | $30,000 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $656 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map