10890 Lagrange Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10890 Lagrange Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $231,307, approximately $142 per square foot. 10890 Lagrange Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Scott James G
Bought by
Scott James B and Scott Lynette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,372
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott James B | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,959 | $66,017 | $18,340 | $47,677 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $50,929 | $17,770 | $33,159 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $50,929 | $17,770 | $33,159 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $50,929 | $17,770 | $33,159 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $46,460 | $16,210 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $46,460 | $16,210 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $46,460 | $16,210 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $43,330 | $13,100 | $30,230 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $43,330 | $13,100 | $30,230 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $43,330 | $13,100 | $30,230 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $43,330 | $13,100 | $30,230 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $43,330 | $13,100 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map