10894 Highway 9 Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $268,373
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10894 Highway 9, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $197,791, approximately $111 per square foot. 10894 Highway 9 is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
William F Okeefe F and William Marie T
Bought by
Okeefe Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Okeefe Family Trust and Okeefe William F
Bought by
Okeefe Christina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Okeefe William F
Bought by
Okeefe Christina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
O'keefe William Frank and O'keefe Marie Theresa
Bought by
O'keefe William F and O'keefe Marie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
International Paper Company
Bought by
Okeefe William Frank and Okeefe Marie Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
International Paper Co
Bought by
Rms Timberlands Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe Christina E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okeefe Christina E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okeefe Christina E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okeefe Christina E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okeefe Christina E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okeefe Christina E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| O'keefe William F | -- | -- | |
| Okeefe William Frank | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Rms Timberlands Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $30,340 | $1,405 | $28,935 |
| 2024 | $581 | $30,340 | $1,405 | $28,935 |
| 2023 | $554 | $30,340 | $1,405 | $28,935 |
| 2022 | $656 | $30,340 | $1,405 | $28,935 |
| 2021 | $656 | $30,340 | $1,405 | $28,935 |
| 2020 | $661 | $28,695 | $1,885 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $661 | $28,695 | $1,885 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $686 | $28,695 | $1,885 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $686 | $28,695 | $1,885 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $967 | $19,613 | $1,185 | $18,428 |
| 2015 | $571 | $19,748 | $1,320 | $18,428 |
| 2014 | $571 | $19,748 | $1,320 | $18,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map