10895 7th Ave Gulf Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,077,020
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10895 7th Ave Gulf, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $888,005, approximately $505 per square foot. 10895 7th Ave Gulf is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Leird Christine A
Bought by
Matos Fabio L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,700
Outstanding Balance
$339,564
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Leird Christine A and Leird Simon S
Bought by
Matos Fabio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,700
Outstanding Balance
$339,564
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Leird Christine A and Leird William
Bought by
Leird William and Leird Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Dylan and Singer Carey Spencer
Bought by
Leird Christine A and Leird Simon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Bought by
Leird William and Leird Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Corbo Claire and Vitelli Catherine
Bought by
Kaatz Kenneth and Kaatz Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Leird William and Leird Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Leird William and Leird Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Leird William and Leird Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
Bought by
Leird William and Leird Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Fabio L | $403,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Matos Fabio L | $403,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leird William | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Leird Christine A | $325,000 | -- | |
| Leird William | $158,800 | -- | |
| Kaatz Kenneth | $113,000 | -- | |
| Leird William | $85,000 | -- | |
| Leird William | $70,000 | -- | |
| Leird William | $56,000 | -- | |
| Leird William | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matos Fabio L | $395,700 | |
| Closed | Matos Fabio L | $395,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Leird William | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leird Christine A | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaatz Kenneth | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaatz Kenneth | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $478,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $478,418 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $478,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $410,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $333,280 | $113,438 | $219,842 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $330,222 | $107,250 | $222,972 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $335,416 | $109,313 | $226,103 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $363,404 | $107,250 | $256,154 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $333,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $238,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $229,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $205,647 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map