10896 Treeview Ct Great Falls, VA 22066
Estimated Value: $1,591,140 - $1,778,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10896 Treeview Ct, Great Falls, VA 22066 and is currently estimated at $1,680,285, approximately $431 per square foot. 10896 Treeview Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tunsheeoh Yoon Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,320
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,528,965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunsheeoh Yoon Christine | $681,065 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunsheeoh Yoon Christine | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,003 | $1,591,270 | $550,000 | $1,041,270 |
| 2024 | $18,003 | $1,553,960 | $523,000 | $1,030,960 |
| 2023 | $16,606 | $1,471,510 | $508,000 | $963,510 |
| 2022 | $16,449 | $1,438,510 | $475,000 | $963,510 |
| 2021 | $14,272 | $1,216,160 | $475,000 | $741,160 |
| 2020 | $13,897 | $1,174,210 | $475,000 | $699,210 |
| 2019 | $14,616 | $1,235,010 | $475,000 | $760,010 |
| 2018 | $13,775 | $1,197,800 | $475,000 | $722,800 |
| 2017 | $13,705 | $1,180,470 | $448,000 | $732,470 |
| 2016 | $14,217 | $1,227,220 | $448,000 | $779,220 |
| 2015 | $13,565 | $1,215,500 | $444,000 | $771,500 |
| 2014 | $13,810 | $1,240,240 | $453,000 | $787,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map