NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10899 Jackson Rd Krum, TX 76249

Estimated Value: $594,000 - $773,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,151 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10899 Jackson Rd, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $688,656, approximately $320 per square foot. 10899 Jackson Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Dyer Elementary School, and Krum Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Loera Boris C and Loera Paige Alexander
Bought by
Kalpat Ram Kalyanarraman and Kalpat Kala Ram
Current Estimated Value
$688,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,340
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,316

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Aeling Andrea and Romo Miguel
Bought by
Edwards Danae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Aeling Andrea
Bought by
Romo Miguel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Carroll John S and Carroll Tammy L
Bought by
Aeling Andrea and Romo Miguel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Deckard David L and Deckard Joan M
Bought by
Loera Boris C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Nuhome Of Texas Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Nuhome Of Texas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Plumlee Charles Raymond
Bought by
Deckard David L and Deckard Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Veterans Land Board State Of Texas
Bought by
Plumlee Charles Raymond

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalpat Ram Kalyanarraman -- None Available
Edwards Danae -- Lawyers Title
Romo Miguel -- None Available
Aeling Andrea -- Reliant Title Company
Loera Boris C -- Title Resources Of North Tx
Nuhome Of Texas Inc -- --
Nuhome Of Texas -- --
Deckard David L -- --
Deckard David L -- --
Plumlee Charles Raymond $35,800 --
Plumlee Charles Raymond $35,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalpat Ram Kalyanarraman $396,000
Previous Owner Romo Miguel $10,000
Previous Owner Loera Boris C $192,800
Previous Owner Deckard David L $144,000
Closed Loera Boris C $48,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,544 $450,981 $49,941 $401,040
2024 $5,544 $391,057 $0 $0
2023 $4,998 $351,580 $50,179 $301,401
2022 $7,254 $443,684 $43,318 $400,366
2021 $4,735 $301,595 $16,734 $284,861
2020 $3,508 $216,910 $12,680 $204,230
2019 $4,333 $245,425 $16,825 $228,600
2018 $4,313 $242,587 $16,860 $225,727
2017 $4,627 $260,460 $16,860 $243,600
2016 $4,296 $244,578 $12,830 $231,748
2015 $3,458 $221,265 $12,865 $208,400
2014 $3,458 $203,587 $12,830 $190,757
2013 -- $187,368 $12,725 $174,643
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.