Seller's Agent in 2022
Joel Willette
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 880-0185
83 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,319 - $336,000
This home is located at 109 16th St NE, Watertown, SD 57201 since 24 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $301,580, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 1988. 109 16th St NE is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Last Buyer's Agent
JOEL WILLETTE
THE REALTY TEAM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brandon Everett | $250,000 | -- | |
| Nortje Stacey | $144,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nortje Stacey | $140,923 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $241,853 | $49,260 | $192,593 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $241,853 | $49,260 | $192,593 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $224,775 | $44,782 | $179,993 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $189,978 | $39,984 | $149,994 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $178,554 | $28,560 | $149,994 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $165,288 | $25,500 | $139,788 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $159,912 | $25,500 | $134,412 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $159,912 | $25,500 | $134,412 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $159,912 | $25,500 | $134,412 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $133,933 | $22,803 | $111,130 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $123,830 | $22,803 | $101,027 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,875 | $19,829 | $99,046 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joel Willette
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 880-0185
83 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30-4294
APN: 006590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.