Estimated Value: $142,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 2nd Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $166,156, approximately $86 per square foot. 109 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Rifenbury Emily A
Bought by
Rifenbury Author S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Rifenbury Auuthor S and Rifenbury Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,284
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Planet Homes Lending Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Gange Richard J
Bought by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Luzac Llc
Bought by
Gange Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Schiele Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Luzac Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifenbury Author S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rifenbury Auuthor S | $55,100 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of H U D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Planet Home Lending Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gange Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Luzac Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rifenbury Auuthor S | $56,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Gange Richard J | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Luzac Llc | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $53,500 | $6,500 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $50,000 | $5,500 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $50,500 | $5,500 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $51,500 | $16,000 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $49,000 | $16,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $46,000 | $14,500 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $47,000 | $14,500 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $47,500 | $14,500 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $48,500 | $14,500 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $692 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $692 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map