109 6th St S Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $1,836,258
Studio
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$1,807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 6th St S, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $1,836,258, approximately $1,807 per square foot. 109 6th St S is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Clemons Richard L and Clemons Mary R
Bought by
Mbdb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Gardner Kace S
Bought by
Clemons Mary R and Clemons Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbdb Properties Llc | $1,200,000 | Attorneys Title Co Of Fl Llc | |
| Clemons Mary R | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History