109 7th St Creswell, NC 27928
Estimated Value: $165,799 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 7th St, Creswell, NC 27928 and is currently estimated at $204,700, approximately $92 per square foot. 109 7th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Creswell Elementary School, Creswell High, and Pocosin Innovative Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Cutler Carol Combs
Bought by
Brickhouse Williw Winston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,039
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$87,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Combs Sawyer Dorothy and Sawyer Ronald D
Bought by
Cutler Carol Combs and Cutler Guy Abner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickhouse Williw Winston | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Cutler Carol Combs | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brickhouse Williw Winston | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $99,200 | $5,400 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $17 | $99,200 | $5,400 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $99,200 | $5,400 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $99,200 | $5,400 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $728 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $728 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
| 2013 | $728 | $98,300 | $5,400 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map