$375,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,194/month

Total Views 9,302
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,697 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the desirable Crestline Gardens area, this adorable 3-bed, 2-bath bungalow offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, & low-maintenance living. One of the few newer homes in the neighborhood, it features an inviting open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living & easy entertaining. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by stone countertops, stainless appliances & custom cabinetry in the thoughtfully designed kitchen. Natural light fills the space, creating a bright & welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to a fenced, flat backyard with a covered patio—perfect for relaxing, grilling, or hosting friends. Enjoy the convenience of a low-maintenance home without sacrificing character or location. Ideally situated just minutes from both Mountain Brook & downtown Birmingham, with close proximity to shopping, dining, and local favorites. This move-in-ready home is a rare find in a highly sought-after area—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours.

Listing Agent

Beth Thomas

Keller Williams Realty Vestavia Listed on: 02/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRBM
  • Directions: I-20 E to Montevallo Rd. Take exit 132B from I-20 E - Follow Montevallo Rd to Alpine St. Home on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1697.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 375000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Den/Family
  • Room 2: Dining Room
  • Room 3: Kitchen
  • Room 4: Laundry
  • Room 5: Master Bedroom
  • Room 6: Master Bath
  • Room 7: Bedroom
  • Room 8: Full Bath
  • Room 9: Bedroom
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Disposal,Microwave Built-In,Oven-Electric,Self-Cleaning,Refrigerator
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Masonry, Tile (FIREPL)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1697
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking (MLVL), On Street, Unassigned, Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1697

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,325 $34,820 -- --
2024 $2,325 $33,340 -- --
2022 $2,147 $30,590 $8,230 $22,360
2021 $1,815 $26,010 $8,230 $17,780
2020 $1,562 $22,530 $8,640 $13,890
2019 $1,532 $22,120 $0 $0
2018 $1,544 $22,280 $0 $0
2017 $1,419 $20,560 $0 $0
2016 $1,304 $18,980 $0 $0
2015 $1,227 $17,920 $0 $0
2014 $869 $17,300 $0 $0
2013 $869 $17,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $375,000 +7.4% $221 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $349,000 -0.3% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $349,900 +97.7% $206 / Sq Ft
01/09/2013 01/09/13 Sold $177,000 -6.8% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2013 01/09/13 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $349,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $177,000 --
Corporate Deed $178,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $342,678 FHA
Previous Owner $168,150 Commercial
Previous Owner $142,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $35,700 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21443302

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 23-00-26-3-011-003.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.