109 Angevine Rd Warren, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $781,266 - $937,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Angevine Rd, Warren, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $877,422, approximately $328 per square foot. 109 Angevine Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Washington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1986
Bought by
Young Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $431,200 | $196,000 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $431,200 | $196,000 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $431,200 | $196,000 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $355,240 | $175,880 | $179,360 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $355,240 | $175,880 | $179,360 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $355,240 | $175,880 | $179,360 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $355,240 | $175,880 | $179,360 |
| 2018 | $9,282 | $355,240 | $175,880 | $179,360 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $384,090 | $175,910 | $208,180 |
| 2016 | $5,512 | $384,090 | $175,910 | $208,180 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $384,090 | $175,910 | $208,180 |
| 2014 | $5,454 | $384,090 | $175,910 | $208,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map