109 Appleton St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,335 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Appleton St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $341,834, approximately $200 per square foot. 109 Appleton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Carabetta Michael R
Bought by
Ferrentino Angleina and Ferrentino Francesco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,650
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrentino Angleina | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrentino Angleina | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $328,800 | $45,200 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $350,600 | $45,200 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $302,400 | $38,300 | $264,100 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $238,500 | $38,300 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $223,100 | $34,800 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $209,700 | $34,800 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $202,400 | $34,800 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $207,000 | $34,800 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $205,300 | $34,800 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $189,300 | $34,800 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $187,500 | $34,800 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map