109 April Ln Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 April Ln, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $476,984, approximately $226 per square foot. 109 April Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $406,400 | $45,000 | $361,400 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $406,400 | $45,000 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $149,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $299,900 | $40,000 | $259,900 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $299,900 | $40,000 | $259,900 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $299,900 | $40,000 | $259,900 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $295,900 | $40,000 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $295,900 | $40,000 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $295,900 | $40,000 | $255,900 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $295,900 | $40,000 | $255,900 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $253,600 | $36,000 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map