109 Arlington Ave Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Arlington Ave, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $190,883, approximately $248 per square foot. 109 Arlington Ave is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Criag Fred R and Criag Margaret J
Bought by
Webb Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$117,718
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Craig Fred R and Craig Margaret J
Bought by
Brown Vicki Jo and Partin Robin Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Lavender Johnnie F and Lavender Kathryan S
Bought by
Craig Fred R and Craig Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,748
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Leslie | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Vicki Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Fred R | $54,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Leslie | $130,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Fred R | $46,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $9,180 | $760 | $8,420 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $7,980 | $660 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $7,980 | $660 | $7,320 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $7,980 | $660 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $53 | $2,200 | $440 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $52 | $2,200 | $440 | $1,760 |
| 2019 | $50 | $2,200 | $440 | $1,760 |
| 2018 | $28 | $1,970 | $440 | $1,530 |
| 2017 | $28 | $1,970 | $440 | $1,530 |
| 2015 | $24 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,890 | $600 | $2,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map