109 Bailey Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Bailey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $208,954, approximately $189 per square foot. 109 Bailey Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Callahan Christy L
Bought by
Hunt Jeffrey R and Standish Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,579
Outstanding Balance
$113,450
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Carbone David
Bought by
Ewanyk Christy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Floyd Jerry C
Bought by
Carbone David M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jeffrey R | $131,970 | None Available | |
| Hunt Jeffrey R | $131,970 | None Available | |
| Ewanyk Christy | $83,000 | -- | |
| Carbone David M | $80,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Jeffrey R | $129,579 | |
| Closed | Hunt Jeffrey R | $129,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $131,000 | $20,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map