$52,500
SOLD APR 9, 2026

109 Barnesville Ave Barnesville, GA 30204

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$51 Per Sq Ft

47% Below List Price

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICE REDUCTION! PERFECT RENTAL ADDITION - Barnesville investor opportunity. Solid 2BR/1BA with crawlspace access, manageable size, and strong rental potential. Ideal for buy-and-hold investors looking for a straightforward value-add project. Priced for cash buyers. Seller ready to move quickly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tabish Chaudhary

Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC License #447469 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Grant Jones

Georgia Real Estate Team License #400126

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $713

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$713

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .51
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1024
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Dirt Floor, Exterior Entry
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

• Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 713.09

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Sawyer Catherine
Bought by
Custom Source Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2018
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$47,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-20.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%
Original Mortgage
$46,075
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Pate Katina M
Bought by
Poperty Problem Solvers Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Moss Tommy
Bought by
Pate Katina M and Pate Adrian J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Haralson Robert Leon
Bought by
Moss Tommy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Moss Tommy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $62,000 --
Warranty Deed $47,500 --
Warranty Deed $24,120 --
Warranty Deed $22,000 --
Deed $14,500 --
Deed $14,500 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $46,075 New Conventional
Previous Owner $41,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $52,500 -24.9% $51 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $69,900 -6.7% $68 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $74,900 -11.8% $73 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $84,900 -5.0% $83 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $89,400 -9.7% $87 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $99,000 +108.4% $97 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Sold $47,500 -13.5% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Price Changed $54,900 -8.3% $54 / Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 For Sale $59,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $320 $34,958 $3,800 $31,158
2024 $248 $27,864 $3,000 $24,864
2023 $255 $27,420 $3,000 $24,420
2022 $207 $25,676 $2,400 $23,276
2021 $27 $18,526 $2,400 $16,126
2020 $28 $18,526 $2,400 $16,126
2019 $306 $12,230 $2,400 $9,830
2018 $338 $11,076 $2,400 $8,676
2017 $336 $11,076 $2,400 $8,676
2016 $336 $11,076 $2,400 $8,676
2015 $335 $11,076 $2,400 $8,676
2014 $360 $12,262 $3,586 $8,676
2013 -- $12,261 $3,585 $8,676

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10673224

Georgia MLS

APN: 035-254

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.