109 Beacon St Worcester, MA 01608
Beacon Brightly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $875,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Beacon St, Worcester, MA 01608 and is currently estimated at $807,377, approximately $202 per square foot. 109 Beacon St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Woodland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Golding Linda J
Bought by
Villatoro Edwin and Villatoro Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Outstanding Balance
$65,722
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$741,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1988
Sold by
Davoudian Mary
Bought by
Golding Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
10.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villatoro Edwin | $179,000 | -- | |
| Villatoro Edwin | $179,000 | -- | |
| Golding Trevor | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golding Trevor | $152,100 | |
| Closed | Golding Trevor | $152,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Golding Trevor | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,763 | $740,200 | $51,300 | $688,900 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $525,500 | $51,300 | $474,200 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $275,100 | $41,200 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $225,700 | $33,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $312,200 | $26,400 | $285,800 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $274,200 | $26,500 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $176,000 | $26,100 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $163,400 | $26,100 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $150,500 | $26,100 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $137,400 | $21,900 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $137,400 | $21,900 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $137,400 | $21,900 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map