109 Beverly Ave Norfolk, VA 23505
Cromwell Farm/Bolling Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,499 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Beverly Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $360,625, approximately $224 per square foot. 109 Beverly Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $279,000 | $89,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $263,200 | $89,000 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $255,200 | $89,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $255,200 | $89,000 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $245,300 | $89,000 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $245,300 | $89,000 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $245,300 | $89,000 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $221,700 | $81,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $218,000 | $81,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $197,100 | $81,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $197,100 | $81,000 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $197,100 | $81,000 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map