109 Birklands Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,604 - $1,363,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,649
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Birklands Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,158,651, approximately $317 per square foot. 109 Birklands Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Bargerstock Andrew S and Bargerstock Elizabeth R
Bought by
Thuente David J and Thuente Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Shapiro Marc H
Bought by
Bargenstock Andrew S and Bargenstock Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thuente David J | $464,000 | -- | |
| Bargenstock Andrew S | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thuente David J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bargenstock Andrew S | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $878,805 | $280,000 | $598,805 |
| 2024 | $8,559 | $1,018,376 | $280,000 | $738,376 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $545,942 | $118,000 | $427,942 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $545,942 | $118,000 | $427,942 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $545,942 | $118,000 | $427,942 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $545,942 | $118,000 | $427,942 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $530,581 | $118,000 | $412,581 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $530,581 | $118,000 | $412,581 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $530,581 | $118,000 | $412,581 |
| 2016 | $5,063 | $562,671 | $118,000 | $444,671 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $569,862 | $125,000 | $444,862 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $569,862 | $125,000 | $444,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map