Estimated Value: $95,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Bluefield Rd, Starr, SC 29684 and is currently estimated at $114,256, approximately $105 per square foot. 109 Bluefield Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Bonner Sandra Diane
Bought by
Fortner Garrett L and Pounders Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,642
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Garrett L | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortner Garrett L | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortner Garrett L | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Fortner Garrett L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $5,430 | $540 | $4,890 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $2,950 | $360 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $163 | $2,950 | $360 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $164 | $2,950 | $360 | $2,590 |
| 2021 | $117 | $2,550 | $280 | $2,270 |
| 2020 | $116 | $2,550 | $280 | $2,270 |
| 2019 | $426 | $2,550 | $280 | $2,270 |
| 2018 | $426 | $2,550 | $280 | $2,270 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,550 | $280 | $2,270 |
| 2016 | $429 | $2,570 | $280 | $2,290 |
| 2015 | $437 | $2,570 | $280 | $2,290 |
| 2014 | $440 | $2,570 | $280 | $2,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map