109 Boleman Dr Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Boleman Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $316,263, approximately $153 per square foot. 109 Boleman Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Eller William R and Eller Gloria J
Bought by
Beatty Stanley Charles and Beatty Susan Gay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,520
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Stanley Charles | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beatty Stanley Charles | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $305,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $277,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $254,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $232,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $223,150 | $27,820 | $195,330 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $191,720 | $26,260 | $165,460 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $191,210 | $25,080 | $166,130 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $184,400 | $23,910 | $160,490 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $171,050 | $22,730 | $148,320 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $149,030 | $22,340 | $126,690 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $135,990 | $21,950 | $114,040 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $139,320 | $21,550 | $117,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map