Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Todesco
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(508) 212-2255
47 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $773,000
Wonderful Home with over an acre backyard for entertaining, gardening & summer games! A very versatile home with 4-5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Maple Cabinet Kitchen & plenty of space to spread out when cooking or entertaining! Living Room has a beautiful Bellfires Fireplace & hardwood flooring with open concept to Dining Room. Upstairs offers Master bedroom, 2 additional bedrooms- all with large closet space &wood parquet floors, a pristine main bath with tile floors. Lower level offers 2 additional large bedrooms, a great family room, separate laundry room & full bath or In-Law! CA, NEW ROOF, NEW VINYL SIDING and NEW WINDOWS in 2013! Home has an incredible oversized Two Car Garage with lots of room for storage and/or workspace! The Backyard is so beautiful, serene and the options are endless with possibilities: gardening, pool, baseball games & natural sunlight all afternoon. A must see home within walking distance to downtown community events, commuter rail, bike path & school complex!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1983
Lot Details
1.2 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy David | $450,000 | -- | |
| Vanderels Margaret | $412,500 | -- | |
| Vanderels Margaret S | $412,500 | -- | |
| Vanderels Margaret | $412,500 | -- | |
| Dewey Rodney | $154,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassidy David | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Cassidy David | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderels Margaret | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $599,400 | $255,700 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $552,000 | $255,700 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $516,800 | $255,700 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $463,400 | $237,000 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $424,700 | $207,200 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $420,300 | $197,400 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $400,100 | $164,700 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $5,848 | $375,600 | $157,300 | $218,300 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $352,100 | $153,000 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $339,500 | $145,500 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $313,600 | $145,500 | $168,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Todesco
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(508) 212-2255
47 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marie Presti
(617) 620-6948
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72137806
APN: MANS-000027-000000-000344
Ask me questions while you tour the home.