109 Briarcliff Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Briarcliff Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $298,165, approximately $130 per square foot. 109 Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $250,000 | $13,650 | $236,350 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $220,000 | $13,650 | $206,350 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $185,000 | $13,650 | $171,350 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $168,200 | $13,650 | $154,550 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $142,500 | $13,650 | $128,850 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $134,400 | $13,650 | $120,750 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $128,000 | $13,650 | $114,350 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $128,000 | $13,650 | $114,350 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $118,700 | $13,650 | $105,050 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $118,700 | $13,650 | $105,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $18,200 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $18,200 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map