Estimated Value: $200,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Burke St Unit 101, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $249,445. 109 Burke St Unit 101 is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Vanlieshout Barbara A
Bought by
Savage Cody G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Dhuey Norbert and Dhuey Delores
Bought by
Vanlieshout Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Cody G | $136,000 | -- | |
| Vanlieshout Barbara A | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $87,500 | $16,100 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $87,500 | $16,100 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $87,500 | $16,100 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $87,500 | $16,100 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $87,500 | $16,100 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $115,500 | $16,100 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $115,500 | $16,100 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $115,500 | $16,100 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map