109 Butler Cir Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Butler Cir, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $200,054, approximately $119 per square foot. 109 Butler Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Blocker Kenneth W
Bought by
Bright Hood Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,740
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Bright Thomas F
Bought by
Blocker Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Hood Inc | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Blocker Kenneth W | $24,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Hood Inc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $125,305 | $25,835 | $99,470 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $120,313 | $23,486 | $96,827 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $128,966 | $21,949 | $107,017 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $121,400 | $20,513 | $100,887 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $92,430 | $19,525 | $72,905 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $85,920 | $19,142 | $66,778 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $78,034 | $19,142 | $58,892 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $74,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $70,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $69,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $499 | $57,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $473 | $57,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map