109 Cadwall Rd Unit 268 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $3,102,000 - $3,546,000
9
Beds
9
Baths
5,228
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Cadwall Rd Unit 268, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $3,248,632, approximately $621 per square foot. 109 Cadwall Rd Unit 268 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Sunrise Sunset Llc
Bought by
Mckinney William C and Mckinney Cathy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,480,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,307,944
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,940,688
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney William C | $1,850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney William C | $1,480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,371 | $1,927,600 | $1,456,000 | $471,600 |
| 2024 | $14,371 | $1,927,600 | $1,456,000 | $471,600 |
| 2023 | $14,355 | $1,875,800 | $1,456,000 | $419,800 |
| 2022 | $10,291 | $1,875,800 | $1,456,000 | $419,800 |
| 2021 | $10,276 | $1,894,000 | $1,251,300 | $642,700 |
| 2020 | $10,580 | $1,894,000 | $1,251,300 | $642,700 |
| 2019 | $10,558 | $1,894,000 | $1,251,300 | $642,700 |
| 2018 | $10,558 | $1,894,000 | $1,251,300 | $642,700 |
| 2017 | $9,590 | $1,894,000 | $1,251,300 | $642,700 |
| 2016 | $9,567 | $1,894,000 | $1,251,300 | $642,700 |
| 2015 | $9,567 | $1,894,000 | $1,251,300 | $642,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map