Estimated Value: $268,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Cedar Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $287,698, approximately $185 per square foot. 109 Cedar Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Forry Carl E and Forry Malinda K
Bought by
Cargiene Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,357
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Nadu Construction Inc
Bought by
Forry Carl E and Forry Malinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,021
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cargiene Frank A | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Forry Carl E | $120,970 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cargiene Frank A | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Forry Carl E | $120,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,649 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2025 | $4,441 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2016 | $0 | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,350 | $31,990 | $94,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map