109 Cedar St Huddleston, VA 24104
Estimated Value: $703,250 - $788,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Cedar St, Huddleston, VA 24104 and is currently estimated at $746,313, approximately $685 per square foot. 109 Cedar St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Turner Bryant Llc
Bought by
Mcmillion William Eugene and Mcmillion Elizabeth Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,224
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Reichard Daniel H and Reichard Joan H
Bought by
Turner Bryant Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillion William Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Bryant Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillion William Eugene | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $528,100 | $280,000 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $528,100 | $280,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $204,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $294,000 | $200,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $294,000 | $200,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $294,000 | $200,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $332,900 | $240,000 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $332,900 | $240,000 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $332,900 | $240,000 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $332,900 | $240,000 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $371,600 | $270,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map