109 Centennial St Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,585 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Centennial St, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $201,896, approximately $132 per square foot. 109 Centennial St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,693 | $55,650 | $11,760 | $43,890 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $55,650 | $11,760 | $43,890 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $45,640 | $9,030 | $36,610 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $45,640 | $9,030 | $36,610 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $45,640 | $9,030 | $36,610 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $41,100 | $9,490 | $31,610 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $41,100 | $9,490 | $31,610 |
| 2017 | $952 | $41,100 | $9,490 | $31,610 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $35,840 | $8,260 | $27,580 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $35,840 | $8,260 | $27,580 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $35,840 | $8,260 | $27,580 |
| 2013 | $1,950 | $43,480 | $8,370 | $35,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map