109 Chason Ln West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $732,863
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,100
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Chason Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $669,954, approximately $109 per square foot. 109 Chason Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Devillier Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Aulakh Laddie Singh and Kaur Jit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Eddie Raymond
Bought by
Clowers Jackie L and Clowers Kort Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,895
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Clowers Jackie Lind and Clowers Kori Mccool
Bought by
Devillier Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,895
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aulakh Laddie Singh | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Clowers Jackie L | $120,000 | Title West | |
| Devillier Enterprises Llc | $492,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clowers Jackie L | $121,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Devillier Enterprises Llc | $252,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $62,263 | $3,846 | $58,417 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $62,263 | $3,846 | $58,417 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $49,512 | $3,846 | $45,666 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $49,512 | $3,846 | $45,666 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $49,512 | $3,846 | $45,666 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $49,512 | $3,846 | $45,666 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $48,630 | $6,500 | $42,130 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $48,630 | $6,500 | $42,130 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $48,630 | $6,500 | $42,130 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $61,000 | $5,800 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $61,000 | $5,800 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $4,779 | $61,000 | $5,800 | $55,200 |
| 2013 | $4,763 | $61,000 | $5,800 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map