109 Cheshire Ln Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,085,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,954
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Cheshire Ln, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $964,001, approximately $243 per square foot. 109 Cheshire Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Bajakian Bryan and Bajakian Kristine
Bought by
Viken Mark and Viken Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,380
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viken Mark | $689,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viken Mark | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,693 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2024 | $21,940 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $21,613 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $21,324 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2020 | $21,084 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2019 | $20,747 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2018 | $20,387 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2017 | $19,923 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2016 | $19,716 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2015 | $19,166 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
| 2014 | $18,517 | $545,100 | $159,800 | $385,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map